Staff Directory

*updates for 2021-22 coming soon

Dean's Office

John W. Scheib - Dean
Melonie Murray - Associate Dean for Faculty & Academic Affairs
Liz Leckie - Associate Dean for Undergraduate Student Affairs
Adam Pfost - Assistant Dean for Finance & Operations
Brooke Horejsi - Assistant Dean for Art & Creative Engagement/Executive Director of Kingsbury Hall
Kelby McIntyre-Martinez - Assistant Dean for Arts Education & Community Engagement
Sydney Cheek-O'Donnell - Associate Dean for Research
Lana Crichton - Executive Assistant
Sarah Reichel - Administrative Officer
April Casiano - Administrative Officer
Omar Jaimes - Financial Analyst
Denise Bégué - Senior Director of Advancement 
Devon Barnes - Development Director
April Goddard - Development Director
Blake Bratcher - Development Officer
Marina Gomberg - Director of Communications & Marketing
Samantha Matsukawa - Marketing & Communications Specialist
Molly Powers - Marketing & Communications Specialist
Anna Oldroyd - Marketing & Communications Specialist
Michaela Funtanilla - Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Emeri Fetzer - Community Relations Specialist
Andrew Grace - Academic Advisor
Jennifer McLaurin - Academic Advisor
Samuel Banford - Academic Advisor
Rae Luebbert - Academic Advisor
Paige Tinsman - Academic Advisor
Kate Wolsey - CFA Internship Coordinator
Kerri Hopkins - ArtsBridge Program Coordinator
Lisa Cluff - Arts Works for Kids Executive Director
Trish Saccomano - BTSALP Professional Development Partner
Anne Dibble - MAT Coordinator
Chris Roberts - Associate Director of IT
Holly Christmas - Sr. Systems Administrator
Jon Watkins - Systems Administrator
TBD - IT Specialist

Art & Art History

Kim Martinez - Department Chair
Beth Krensky - Assistant Chair
Sandie Crook - Office Coordinator  
Shawn Porter - Facility Supervisor
Janet Soller - Accountant
Amelia (Amy) Walchli - Visual Resources Specialist

Dance

Luc Vanier - Director of the School of Dance
Will Maguire - Administrative Officer
Sean Carter - Administrative Assistant
Wayne Coons - Assoc Instructor - Head Musician
Vilena Barekyan - Assoc Instructor - Accompanist
Svetlana Vasilenko - Assoc Instructor - Accompanist
Gerald Black - Accompanist
Mark Chaney - Accompanist
Max Hall - Accompanist
David Hermann - Accompanist
Brian Pappal - Accompanist
Tatsiana Rasmussen - Accompanist
Sarah Richards - Accompanist
John Rukavina - Accompanist
Stephen Valdean - Accompanist
Wachira Waigwa-Stone - Accompanist
Kimball Whitaker - Accompanist
Rebecca Johnson - Stage Manager
Christopher Larson - Costume Shop Director
Rachel Hayes - Costume Technicial
Olivia Mason - Costume Technician
Annie Phan - Costume Technician

Film & Media Arts

Andrew Patrick Nelson - Department Chair
Paula Lee - Program Manager
Jennifer Humphreys - Facilities & Equipment Manager
Merritt Mecham - Program Assistant

Music

Miguel Chuaqui - Director of the School of Music
Jared Rawlings- Associate Director, Director of Undergraduate Studies, School of Music
Hasse Borup - Director of Graduate Studies, School of Music
Michelle Coulam Addison - Administrative Officer
Joshua Clark - Administrative Assistant
Lisa Chaufty - Director, McKay Music Library
Natalie Herrick - Accounting Specialist
Claudia Horton - Facilities Coordinator
Spencer Kellogg - Library Technical Specialist
Gretchen Tanner - Director, Preparatory Division
Desirée Miller - Coordinator, Piano Outreach
Clinton Taylor - Piano Technician/Tuner
Sasha Bainson - Academic Coordinator, Graduate Studies

Theatre

Sydney Cheek-O'Donnell - Department Chair
Cami Sheridan - Office Manager
Colleen Hirst - Accountant
Wendy Massine - Costume Shop Manager
Arika Schockmel - Props Designer
Aaron Swenson - Marketing & Comm Coordinator
Alex Marshall - Music Director
Penelope Marantz-Caywood - Artistic Director Youth Theatre
Halee Rasmussen - Assistant Technical Director

 

More in this category: Staff Excellence Award